House of God, which is the
CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD
Pillar and Ground of the Truth, Inc.
Donate
Est. - 1903

Church of the Living God

National Officers 2017-2020

Administrative Staff
Secretary - Sister Ann Jewett
Asst. Secretary - Elder Shirley Williams
Financial Sec. - Sister Gwen Bembry
Treasurer - Elder Ralph Vanlow


Bishop Lillian Ward - Liaison
Bishop's Wives & Widows Council
Chairperson - Elder Candy Pompey
Assistant - Elder Jeanne Ransey
Treasurer - Deacon Curtis Hopkins


Mother's Board
General Mother - Rev. Mary Brown
Assistant - Mother Edna Burrows
Assistant - Mother Jesse Thomas


Bishop Naomi Barber - Liaison
Department of Missions
Home Missions
President - Sis. Ruby Cummings
Vice Pres. - Sis. Dorothy Thompson
Secretary - Vacant


Evangelistic Board
President - Evangelist Tanya Davis-Mitchell
Vice Pres. - Elder Melvin Pinson


Benevolent Society
President - Evangelist Fredericka Gill
Vice Pres. - Missionary Tonnie  Gray


National Foreign Missions
President - Elder Dr. Frances Bultron
Vice Pres. - Rev. Kimetha Morris
Secretary - Missionary Marilyn Davis
Financial Sec. - Bishop Kathy Hughes
Treasurer - Elder R. Vanlow



Constitution/Credentials Comm.
Chairperson - Bishop Jesse J. White, Sr.
Secretary - Elder Ruth Dennison


CLG Church Historian
Elder Ruth Dennison


Rev. Dr. Geraldine Crystal - Director
Chaplaincy Board
Bishop Jesse White
Bishop Ivy A. Hopkins
Bishop Preston Raper
Bishop L. Delores Ward
Bishop Bertha Jones
Elder Jamaludeen Husain
Bishop Martin L. Johnson
(Guest Chaplain)



Chaplaincy Members
Elder Barbara Jones
Elder Frances Smith
Elder Teresa Fitzgerald
Elder Jacqui Dunlap
Rev. Joy Blake
Elder Orlando Pannell
Bishop Bertha Jones - Liaison
Department of Christian Education
Director - Rev. Dr. Geraldine Crystal

Sunday School
Superintendent - Elder Edward Frazier
Assistant - Elder Leroy Grant
Secretary - Sister Carrie Wright


Holy Young Peoples' Bible Class
President - Elder Dr. Joyce Thomas
Vice Pres. - Elder Maxine Brown
Secretary - Elder Belinda Cohen


National Youth Congress
President - Elder Orlando Pannell
Vice Pres. - Rev. Calvin Brown
Secretary - Sis. Kelsey Holland
Financial Sec. - Sis. Andrea Thomas
Treasurer - Rev. Nathaniel Brown


Bishop Barbara Farmer - Liaison
Music Department
Minister of Music - Min. Margaret Estelle
Asst. Minister of Music - Rev. Dr. Brunilda Hopkins
Secretary - Sis. Vanessia Wilkins
Treasurer - Trustee Billy Brown

National Assistants
Min. Benita Farmer - NJ
Min. Jerel Jones - GA

National Musicians
Min. Latrice Glenn - FL - Organist/Keyboard
Min. Katrina Holland - MS
Keith Womack - CT - Bass
Deaconess Adrian Womack - CT


Supportive Auxiliaries
Ushers
President - Sister Reland Bentley
Vice Pres. - Bro. Jackie Bentley
Secretary - Sis.Antoinette Washington
Youth Pres. - Brother Alfrazo Pannell 

National Adjutancy
Director - Elder Anthony Graham

Allied Health Unit
Director - Rev. Toni Hubbard
Assistant - Rev. Linda Scott



Bishop James Sherman - Liaison
General Editors, Publications & Media
Editor - Elder Barbara Jones
Editor - Sister Ann Jewett
Website Admin. - Elder Anthony Graham
Convention Coord. - Sis. Trinisa Williams-Ruiz
Convention Coord. Contact Info:
Phone: (773) 370-5118
Email Address: [email protected]
Asst. Convention Coord. - Min. Jerel Jones

Church of the Living God

National Trustees


Deacon Richard Pelzer - Chairman
Deacon John Barber - Vice Chairman
Elder Shirley Williams - Secretary
Bishop Ivy A. Hopkins - Liaison Bishop

Bishop Naomi Barber - Rhode Island Diocese
Deacon John Barber
Deacon Myron Callender

Bishop Theodore N. Brown - Florida Gold Coast Diocese
Trustee Gwen Bembry
Trustee Donnie Lewis

Bishop Benjamin Drone - Ohio Western Diocese
Deacon Richard Pelzer

Bishop Barbara A. Farmer - NJ Ward Diocese
Pastor William Sparrow

Bishop Carolyn H. Glenn - Florida Atlantic Diocese
Elder Anthony Graham
Elder Dr. Joyce Thomas

Bishop Cleveland L. Harvey - Mid-Atlantic Diocese
Trustee Clifford Mays
Trustee Billy Brown

Bishop Ivy A. Hopkins - Pennsylvania United Diocese
Deacon Curtis Hopkins
Elder Janie Brant

Bishop Kathy Hughes - Central New York Diocese
Pastor Edward Crowder

Bishop George T. Howell - Mid-South Diocese
Deacon Cloyzell Satterwhite

Bishop Henry Jeans - Global Pacific Diocese
Elder Jeremiah Simmons
Trustee Columbus Gray

Bishop Bertha Jones-McSween - Georgia Diocese
Minister Larry Elbert
Minister Jerel Jones
Deacon Robert Corley

Bishop Nelson E. Lewis - Delaware Diocese
Deacon Bennie Broomer

Bishop McKinley Pompey - New York Diocese
Elder Adam Kinsel
Trustee Selena Yeldon

Bishop James R. Sherman - Trinity Central West Diocese
Elder Shirley Williams
Trustee Trinisa Williams-Ruiz

Bishop Lee Warren - Eastern Atlantic Diocese
Trustee John McCray
Trustee Gregory Gamble
Trustee Deanne Leverett

Bishop Samuel White - Southern New England Diocese
Elder Leroy Grant

Bishop Carlton F. Williams - Florida Gulf Coast Diocese
Elder Ralph Vanlow
Deacon Jimmie Hobbs